Tournament of Champions

Tournament of Champions

Saturday, May 04, 2024, Parker Academic Center


Team Standings


GRADES PK-2 GRADES 3-5 GRADES 6-8 HIGH SCHOOL 


CCC Tournament of Champions: K-2

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 SCPKES Pleasant Knoll Elementary School (971.7) 11.0 19 23 27 66
    Druv Balamurugan (1130) 4.0          
    Diya Balamurugan (1333) 4.0          
    Krishan Dharmaraj ( 452) 3.0          
2 NCWROP W.R. Odell Primary (544.0) 7.0 14 22.5 18 55
    Aaryan Nagolu ( 384) 3.0          
    Abhiram Avula ( 375) 2.0          
    Aarnav Kaushik ( 189) 2.0          
3 NCTRIN Trinity Episcopal School (472.5) 6.0 11 13 13 33
    James Newton ( 410) 3.0          
    Charles McCready ( 535) 3.0          
4 NCCLAB Charlotte Lab School (110.0) 4.5 16 22 11.5 56.5
    Juan Iturregui ( 110) 2.5          
    Grayson Lane (unr.) 1.0          
    Nafi Diro (unr.) 1.0          
5 NCTORRE Torrence Creek Elementary (0.0) 4.5 12.5 18.5 14.5 47.5
    Rafael Rothfuss De La Asuncion (unr.) 2.5          
    Nicolas Rothfuss De La Asuncion (unr.) 2.0          
6 NCEOVR Eastover Elementary School (720.0) 3.5 18.5 24.5 8.5 57.5
    Major Collins ( 689) 2.5          
    Charles Barr ( 751) 1.0          
7 NCHAWK Hawk Ridge Elementary School (239.5) 3.5 6 12 6.5 28.5
    Shawn Lee ( 340) 2.0          
    Ava Desanti ( 139) 1.5          
8 NCCOXES Cox Mill Elementary School (671.0) 3.0 8 8.5 7 24
    Shrinika Musuluri ( 671) 3.0          
9 NCHUNT Huntersville Elementary School (515.0) 3.0 7.5 8.5 7 21.5
    Elliot Zuluaga ( 515) 3.0          
10 NCRFSA Rea Farms STEAM Academy (625.0) 3.0 7 8 6 21
    Jaden Kang ( 625) 3.0          
11 NCHMCHL Home School PK (434.0) 3.0 6 6.5 7 16
    Rahul Theepan ( 434) 3.0          
12 NCWGTM Washington GT Magnet Elementary School (887.0) 2.0 6 11.5 5 29
    Adyant Goswami ( 887) 2.0          
13 NCPDS Providence Day School (368.0) 2.0 5.5 9.5 5 23.5
    Bennett Cordero ( 368) 2.0          
14 NCCARC Carmel Christian School (0.0) 2.0 4 8.5 7 20
    Walker Wieland (unr.) 2.0          
15 NCETES Elizabeth Traditional Elementary School (247.0) 2.0 4 8 5 16.5
    Jerome Lindsey ( 247) 2.0          
16 NCCOCS Corvian Community School (449.0) 2.0 4 7.5 4 21.5
    Avyaan Prasad ( 449) 2.0          
17 NCBONNI Bonnie Cone Leadership Academy (169.0) 1.0 5.5 8.5 3 21.5
    Sreejith Pamidimukkala ( 169) 1.0          
18 NCHSCHL Home Schooled (0.0) 1.0 5.5 8.5 3 20.5
    Baxter Seguin (unr.) 1.0          
19 NCWCES Wesley Chapel Elementary (106.0) 1.0 5 8 4 17
    Lucas Mello ( 106) 1.0          
20 NCMPTE Myers Park Traditional Elementary (547.0) 1.0 5 8 2 20.5
    Fitzgerald Lore ( 547) 1.0          
21 NCPAC Parker Academic Center (131.0) 1.0 5 8 2 19
    Andrew Li ( 131) 1.0          
22 NCDILS Dilworth Elementary - Sedgefield (157.0) 1.0 3 5 1 16
    Joshua Knox ( 157) 1.0          
23 SCWALNU Walnut Grove Christian School (0.0) 0.5 3.5 6 2 15
    Jackson Schmidt (unr.) 0.5